Paradise Lumber & Hardware homepage Paradise Lumber & Hardware homepage
Paradise Lumber & Hardware

N830-230 Door Hinge, Steel, Satin Brass, Non-rising, Removable Pin, 3-1/2 In L X 3-1/2 In W Dimensions

SKU #2048775 Model #1762

UPC #886780009705

National Hardware

National Hardware N830-230 Door Hinge, Steel, Satin Brass, Non-Rising, Removable Pin, 3-1/2 in L x 3-1/2 in W Dimensions
Regular Price
$ 3.99

18 In Stock , Available at
Paradise Lumber & Hardware , 3C-1 Susannaberg , St. John , VI
Key Features
AI Generated
  • Quick door removal is possible with the hinge’s removable pin mechanism.
  • Paradise Lumber & Hardware offers a complete installation kit, screws included, for residential projects.
  • The satin brass coating provides a polished yet subtle shine.
  • Engineered with cold rolled steel to resist wear and tear.
Will you be going in-store to purchase this product?

In-store Pickup

. Ready for Pickup Soon
Pick up at Paradise Lumber & Hardware, 00831
Items usually ready within 2 hours of ordering during business hours. You will receive an email notification when your order is ready for pickup.

Local Delivery

Select Zip
Delivery from Paradise Lumber & Hardware, 00831

Description

AI Robot
Descriptions are AI-generated. For accurate measurements, please call the store to confirm.

Discover Satin Brass 3½" Square‑Edge Interior Door Hinge, a refined hardware piece designed to elevate the look and function of any residential doorway. Crafted from robust steel and finished in a warm satin brass tone, this hinge blends durability with a timeless aesthetic. The square‑edge profile delivers a clean, modern line that complements contemporary and traditional interiors alike, while the included screws ensure a hassle‑free setup.

Enhanced Performance: The removable pin mechanism allows for swift alignment and effortless removal, making adjustments or door replacements a breeze. Its precision‑engineered construction provides smooth operation, reducing wear over years of daily use. Ideal for interior doors, this hinge adds a touch of elegance without compromising on strength.

Key Features & Benefits:
  • Premium Satin Brass Finish: Provides a luxurious, corrosion‑resistant surface that maintains its shine in high‑traffic areas.
  • Square‑Edge Design: Offers a sleek, minimalist profile that enhances the visual appeal of interior doors.
  • Removable Pin System: Enables quick installation and easy maintenance, perfect for DIY projects and professional installers.
  • Heavy‑Duty Steel Construction: Guarantees long‑lasting performance and supports doors up to standard residential weights.
  • Complete Installation Kit: Includes matching screws and a removable pin, delivering everything needed for a seamless fit.

Why Choose This Hinge? Combining sophisticated style with practical engineering, this interior door hinge delivers reliable operation and effortless aesthetics. Its satin brass coating resists tarnish, while the square‑edge silhouette adds a contemporary flair to any room. Whether renovating a hallway, bedroom, or office, this hinge provides the perfect blend of form and function, ensuring your doors swing smoothly for years to come.

Specifications

SKU 2048775UPC 886780009705
Model Number 1762Brand National Hardware